HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT ALLAHABAD

NOTIFICATION

DATED: ALLAHABAD: September 14, 2011


No.

1149

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Mohd. Rais Siddiqui, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge / Special Judge, Gonda vice Sri Hari Har Prasad Yadav.

He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Gonda against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1150

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Hari Har Prasad Yadav, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda.


No.

1151

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Vinod Kumar Srivastava-III, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Gonda vice Sri Vinod Kumar Mishra.


He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Gonda in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1152

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Vinod Kumar Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be District & Sessions Judge, Ballia vice Sri Brijesh Kumar Srivastava-II.


No.

1153

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Brijesh Kumar Srivastava-II, District & Sessions Judge, Ballia to be District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur.


No.

1154

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Mushaffey Ahmad, District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur to be District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly in the vacant court.


No.

1155

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Jai Pal Singh-III, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Sitapur vice Sri Jai Krishna Tiwari.


He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Sitapur against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1156

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Jai Krishna Tiwari, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur.


No.

1157

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Brijesh Chandra Saxena, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur to be District & Sessions Judge, Jalaun at Orai vice Sri Gopal Singh Chandel.


No.

1158

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Gopal Singh Chandel, District & Sessions Judge, Jalaun at Orai to be District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi vice Sri Om Prakash Verma-II.


No.

1159

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Om Prakash Verma-II, District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi to be District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Nagar in the vacant court.


No.

1160

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Rama Kant Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Special Judge, Anti-Corruption (UPSEB), Varanasi vice Gaurav Kumar Srivastava.


No.

1161

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Gaurav Kumar Srivastava, Special Judge, Anti-Corruption (UPSEB), Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi.


No.

1162

/ DR(S)/2011


Smt. Prem Kala Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Varanasi vice Sri Ram Krishna Gautam.

She is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Varanasi against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1163

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ram Krishna Gautam, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi.


No.

1164

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Krishna Pratap Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Varanasi vice Sri Vindhyachal Prasad Srivastava.


He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Varanasi in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1165

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Vindhyachal Prasad Srivastava, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi.


No.

1166

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Dinesh Kumar (Srivastava), Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be District & Sessions Judge, Banda vice Sri Ashok Kumar-VIII.


No.

1167

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Ashok Kumar-VIII, District & Sessions Judge, Banda to be District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri vice Smt. Vijay Lakshmi.


No.

1168

/ DR(S)/2011

Smt. Vijay Lakshmi, District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri to be District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur vice Sri Harbans Kumar Saxena.


No.

1169

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Harbansh Kumar Saxena, District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur to be District & Sessions Judge, Aligarh vice Sri Anil Kumar Srivastava-III.


No.

1170

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Anil Kumar Srivastava-III, District & Sessions Judge, Aligarh to be District & Sessions Judge, Gorakhpur vice Sri Shashi Kant.


No.

1171

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Shashi Kant, District & Sessions Judge, Gorakhpur to be Special Officer (Vigilance), High Court of Judicature at Allahabad.


No.

1172

/ DR(S)/2011

On reversion to the regular line, Sri Pramod Kumar Srivastava-I, Registrar (Confidential), High Court of Judicature at Allahabad to be District & Sessions Judge, Baghpat vice Sri Bharat Bhushan.


No.

1173

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Bharat Bhushan, District & Sessions Judge, Baghpat to be District & Sessions Judge, Moradabad in the vacant court.


No.

1174

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Vinod Kumar Singh Rathore, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Hardoi vice Sri Bhopal Singh.

He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Hardoi against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1175

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Bhopal Singh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi .


No.

1176

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Hira Lal Verma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Hardoi vice Sri Ashok Kumar Tiwari.


He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Hardoi in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1177

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ashok Kumar Tiwari, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi


No.

1178

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Jai Jai Ram (Pandey), Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be District & Sessions Judge, Balrampur in the vacant court.


No.

1179

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Umesh Kumar Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Bahraich. vice Sri Ashok Kumar Singh.


He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Bahraich against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1180

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ashok Kumar Singh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich.


No.

1181

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ramesh Chandra-III, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Bahraich vice Sri Ramesh Tiwari.


He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Bahraich in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1182

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ramesh Tiwari, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich.


No.

1183

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Shyam Vinod, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich to be District & Sessions Judge, Kushinagar at Padrauna vice Sri Raj Vir Sharma.


No.

1184

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Raj Vir Sharma, District & Sessions Judge, Kushingar at Padrauna to be District & Sessions Judge, Gonda vice Sri Ram Briksh Yadav.


No.

1185

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Ram Briksh Yadav, District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad vice Sri Dina Nath-II.


No.

1186

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Dina Nath-II, District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be District & Sessions Judge, Azamgarh vice Sri Chhote Lal.


No.

1187

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Chhote Lal, District & Sessions Judge, Azamgarh to be District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi vice Sri Bachchoo Lal.


No.

1188

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Bachchoo Lal, District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi to be District & Sessions Judge, Meerut in the vacant court.


No.

1189

/ DR(S)/2011


On reversion to the regular line, Sri Raghvendra Kumar, Officer on Special Duty, High Court of Judicature at Allahabad, Lucknow Bench, Lucknow to be District & Sessions Judge, Ambedkarnagar at Akbarpur vice Sri Harshu Dayal Srivastava.


No.

1190

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Harshu Dayal Srivastava, District & Sessions Judge, Ambedkarnagar at Akbarpur to be District & Sessions Judge, Rae- bareli vice Sri Zaki Ullah Khan.


No.

1191

/ DR(S)/2011

Sri Zaki Ullah Khan, District & Sessions Judge, Rae-bareili to be District & Sessions Judge, Agra in the vacant court.


No.

1192

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Satendra Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Saharanpur vice Sri Deo Kant Tyagi.


He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Saharanpur against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1193

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Deo Kant Tyagi, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur.


No.

1194

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Abhai Kumar Gupta, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi to be District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj vice Sri Ram Autar Kaushik.


No.

1195

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ram Autar Kaushik, District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj to be District & Sessions Judge, Pilibhit vice Sri Anil Kumar Sharma.


No.

1196

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Anil Kumar Sharma, District & Sessions Judge, Pilibhit to be District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad in the vacant court.


No.

1197

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Dileep Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Agra vice Sri Mohd. Iqbal.


He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Agra against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1198

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Mohd. Iqbal, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Agra vice Sri Rajan Singh Sachan.


He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Agra against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.

No.

1199

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Rajan Singh Sachan, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Agra vice Sri Chheda Lal Verma.


He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Agra in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1200

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Chheda Lal Verma, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra.


No.

1201

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Sukh Lal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be District & Sessions Judge, Kanshi Ram Nagar vice Sri Ambrish Kumar.


No.

1202

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ambrish Kumar, District & Sessions Judge, Kanshi Ram Nagar to be District & Sessions Judge, Sonbhadra vice Sri Shashi Kant Pandey.


No.

1203

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Shashi Kant Pandey, District & Sessions Judge, Sonbhadra to be District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur vice Sri Umesh Singh.


No.

1204

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Umesh Singh, District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur to be District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur vice Sri Mohd. Tahir.


No.

1205

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Mohd. Tahir, District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur to be District & Sessions Judge, Allahabad in the vacant court.


No.

1206

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ashwani Kumar Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Ghaziabad vice Sri Ram Krishna Upadhyay.


He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Ghaziabad against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1207

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ram Krishna Upadhyay, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich.


No.

1208

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Shyam Lal-I, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Ghaziabad vice Sri Krishna Pal Singh-I


He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Ghaziabad in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1209

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Krishna Pal Singh-I, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad.


No.

1210

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ajai Verma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich to be District & Sessions Judge, Mahoba vice Sri Om Prakash Sinha.


No.

1211

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Om Prakash Sinha, District & Sessions Judge, Mahoba to be District & Sessions Judge, Deoria in the vacant court.


No.

1212

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Shiva Prasad, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Kanpur Nagar vice Sri Ramesh Kumar Tripathi.


He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Kanpur Nagar against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


No.

1213

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Ramesh Kumar Tripathi, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Nagar.


No.

1214

/ DR(S)/2011


Sri Arun Prakash, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Kanpur Nagar vice Dr. Vijai Laxmi.


He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Kanpur Nagar in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.



No.

1215

/ DR(S)/2011