HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT ALLAHABAD



LAW CLERK (TRAINEE) – 2019

NOTICE

It is hereby informed to all the concerned that in pursuance of the Advertisement No.-01/Law Clerk (Trainee)- 19, interview of the candidates was conducted at Allahabad for engagement on 104 posts of Law Clerks (Trainee). The result of 104 successful candidates has been declared and the same along with a Waiting List of 46 candidates has been uploaded on the Official website of Allahabad High Court (www.allahabadhighcourt.in).


The newly selected Law Clerks (Trainee), 2019 are directed to report at the Establishment Section of High Court, Allahabad/Lucknow Bench as the case may be on October 23, 2019 & October 24, 2019 in view to impart training to them as contemplated in the G.O. No. 2053/Saat-Nyay-1-2007-86/2004, Nyay Anubhag-1 (Uchcha Nyayalaya) Lucknow dated August 02, 2007, between 10.00 A.M. To 03.00 P.M. and the training be imparted to them at 03.00 P.M. onwards. However the joining of the newly selected Law Clerks (Trainee) for the year 2019-20 will commence from Ooctober 30, 2019.

The candidates are directed to join on October 30, 2019. If some candidates do not join on the said date and file an application for extension of time to join, joining time of such candidates may be extended by the Learned Registrar General and if they neither file any application nor seek any extension within 15 days from prescribed date of joining, the person next in the order of merit may be given option to join.

The candidates from the Waiting List may be called to join as Law Clerks (Trainee) as and when a post falls vacant as well as whenever the strength of Judges increases beyond 104. The Law Clerks (Trainee) shall join at the Establishment Section of High Court, Allahabad/Lucknow Bench as the case may be.

The candidates are advised to visit the Official website of Allahabad High Court for more details.



CANDIDATES (72) SELECTED FOR ALLAHABAD

Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

1

226

HARSIMRAN KAUR

2

221

MANVI GUPTA

3

319

HARSHITA CHATURVEDI

4

313

VAIBHAVI GUPTA

5

262

AMBUJ SHUKLA

6

264

SANCHIT MISHRA

7

95

IPSHITA MISHRA

8

248

SURAJ KUMAR JHA

9

336

MEGHA GOSWAMI

10

180

APARAJITA RATHORE

11

242

ARYA SINGH

12

121

ABHINAV JAISWAL

13

272

AMRITA SINGH

14

15

VAISHALI SINGH

15

170

ABHINAV ADITYA

16

22

SWAPNIL SINHA

17

98

AKASHI AGRAWAL

18

352

MONA RAINA

19

128

ANUSHA SHARMA

20

115

AVHIRAJ KUMAR THAKUR

21

239

PRATEEK BHATIA

22

453

UPASANA SINGH

23

166

SARTHAK SINGH

24

83

PRAKHAR SRIVASTAVA

25

397

SHAIBA SIDDIQUI

26

275

SHIV SAGAR

27

97

AKSHAY KUMAR

28

327

JITENDRA PRATAP SINGH

29

217

TANZEEL AHMAD

30

457

HARSH MALAVIYA

31

330

SHUBHENDU

32

181

ADITI SINGH

33

84

DEEPAK MAHAUR

34

456

PARUL

35

349

FAJLEMASOOD ANSARI

36

149

RENUKA SINGH

37

138

AYUSH JAIN

38

359

SHAMS RIZVI

39

328

DEEPAK KUMAR PANDEY

40

184

VED PRAKASH

41

451

AISHWARYA ADITI

42

43

ANKIT CHANDRA GUPTA

43

11

ANJALI RAJPUT

44

428

ASHIMA SINGH TALYAN

45

273

VIRENDRA PATEL

46

116

SNEHA

47

81

YASHI SHARMA

48

267

DHEERAJ MISHRA

49

303

RAHUL AGARWAL

50

212

ROMSHA PANWAR

51

377

SHEFALI SHUKLA

52

106

FARIYA AHSAN

53

342

SHUBHAM TRIPATHI

54

343

AMIT KUMAR MISHRA

55

351

HARSH TIWARI

56

186

HRISHIKESH

57

60

RAJAT SRIVASTAVA

58

357

PRITAM KUMAR PRAJAPATI

59

129

SHIVANI SHARMA

60

76

SHRADDHA YADAV

61

63

RAJKUMAR PATEL

62

340

ATUL VERMA

63

48

MONIKA SINGH YADAV

64

290

DURGESH TRIPATHI

65

399

VAIBHAV BHARDWAJ

66

468

JAGRITI SINGH

67

104

VIJETA TIWARI

68

146

RANJEET KUMAR RAI

69

147

HIMANSHU KUMAR SONKAR

70

307

VARTIKA RASTOGI

71

259

ABHAY SINGH

72

417

RAHUL PANDEY



CANDIDATES (32) SELECTED FOR LUCKNOW


Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

1

271

AYUSHI SHUKLA

2

250

YASHASWINI PANDEY

3

61

SAKSHI NAYAK

4

254

SHUBHAM SRIVASTAVA

5

258

SHIKSHA TIWARI

6

51

JYOTSANA SINGH

7

252

JYOTI SINGH

8

93

SACHIN MAURYA

9

358

KRATI GUPTA

10

41

PRATIKSHA SINGH

11

314

ABHISHEK MISHRA

12

171

NEERAJ YADAV

13

265

SHUBHAM SINGH

14

232

JAGRITI VASHISHT

15

169

PRASHANT MISHRA

16

102

ROBIN TYAGI

17

183

SMRITI SRIVASTAVA

18

53

EKTA TIWARI

19

394

PRATEEK SETH

20

52

INDERESH VIKRAM SINGH

21

163

AAYUSHYA CHANDRA

22

46

SHREYA SINGH

23

157

POOJA SHUKLA

24

274

SHREYA SHUKLA

25

105

DEEPTI MISHRA

26

118

SONAKSHI VERMA

27

28

KOMAL SHARMA

28

74

KHUSHBOO RAI

29

261

JYOTISH RAJ

30

321

SHANTANU PATEL

31

329

RASHMI YADAV

32

230

VIPPASSYANA GAUTAM




WAITING LIST (46 CANDIDATES)


Sl. No.

Roll Number

Name

1

216

DEEPAK ARORA

2