HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT ALLAHABAD

NOTIFICATION

DATED: ALLAHABAD: November 23, 2006

No.

1725

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Vinod Kumar Misra, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Faizabad vice Sri Niwas Prasad.

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Faizabad against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.

 

No.

1726

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Niwas Prasad, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad.

 

No.

1727

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Umesh Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabadto be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Faizabad vice Sri Virendra Vikram Singh.

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Faizabad in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.

 

No.

1728

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Virendra Vikram Singh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad.

 

No.

1729

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Sudhir Kumar Saxena, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be District & Sessions Judge, Maharajganj vice Sri Chandra Nath Misra.

 

No.

1730

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Chandra Nath Misra, District & Sessions Judge, Maharajganj to be District & Sessions Judge, Gonda vice Sri Chandra Bhal Srivastava.

 

No.

1731

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Chandra Bhal Srivastava, District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur vice Sri Suraj Singh Raudra.

 

No.

1732

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Suraj Singh Raudra, District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur is appointed as Chairman, State Transport Appellate Tribunal, U.P., Lucknow.


2

 

No.

1733

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Sharda Prasad Tiwari, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Barabanki vice Sri Ashok Kumar-V.

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Barabanki against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.

 

No.

1734

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Ashok Kumar-V, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki.

 

No.

1735

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Lal Bahadur Singh-I, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Barabanki vice Sri Shamsher Bahadur Singh.

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Barabanki in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.

 

No.

1736

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Shamsher Bahadur Singh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki.

 

No.

1737

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Kaleem Ullah Khan, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki to be District & Sessions Judge, Kaushambi vice Sri Ashok Srivastava.

 

No.

1738

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Ashok Srivastava, District & Sessions Judge, Kaushambi to be District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur vice Sri Ashok Kumar Chaudhary.

 

No.

1739

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Ashok Kumar Chaudhary, District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipurto be District & Sessions Judge, Etah in the vacant court.

 

No.

1740

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Umesh Chandra Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Saharanpur vice Sri Pramod Kumar Srivastava-I

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Saharanpur against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.


3

 

No.

1741

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Pramod Kumar Srivastava-I, Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur.

 

No.

1742

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Ashok Pal Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur to be District & Sessions Judge, Ambedkar Nagar at Akabarpur vice Km. Manju Nigam.

 

 

No.

1743

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Km. Manju Nigam, District & Sessions Judge, Ambedkarnagar at Akbarpur to be District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj vice Sri Yogesh Chandra Gupta.

 

No.

1744

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Yogesh Chandra Gupta, District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj to be District & Sessions Judge, Firozabad vice Sri Syeed Ahmad Siddiqui.

 

No.

1745

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Syeed Ahmad Siddiqui, District & Sessions Judge, Firozabad to be District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi in the vacant court.

 

No.

1746

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Shyam Sunder, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Mainpuri vice Sri Shyam Vinod.

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Mainpuri against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.

No.

1747

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Shyam Vinod, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Mainpuri vice Sri Subhash Chandra-III.

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Mainpuri against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.

 

No.

1748

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Subhash Chandra-III, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Mainpuri vice Sri Kamal Singh.

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Mainpuri in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.


4

 

No.

1749

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Kamal Singh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri.

 

No.

1750

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Swaroop Narain Dwivedi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri is appointed as Member, Administrative Tribunal-II & III, U.P., Lucknow vice Sri Dharam Singh.

 

No.

1751

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Dharam Singh Member, Administrative Tribunal-II & III, U.P., Lucknow to be District & Sessions Judge, Basti vice Sri Shyam Shanker Tiwari.

 

No.

1752

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Shyam Shanker Tiwari, District & Sessions Judge, Basti to be District & Sessions Judge, Rae-Bareli vice Sri Subhash Chandra-I.

 

No.

1753

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Subhash Chandra-I, District & Sessions Judge, Rae-Bareli to be District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Nagar in the vacant court.

 

No.

1754

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Chheda Lal Verma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Kanpur Nagar in the vacant court.

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Kanpur Nagar against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.

No.

1755

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† In supersession of Courtís Notification No. 1018/DR(S)/2005 dated 1.6.2005, On reversion to the regular line Sri Vijay Prakash Pathak, Special Secretary & Additional L.R., Government of U.P. (Legal Cell) Advocate General Office, Allahabad to be District & Sessions Judge, Chitrakoot vice Smt. Jaya Shree Tewari.

 

No.

1756

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Smt Jaya Shree Tewari, District & Sessions Judge, Chitrakoot to be District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh vice Sri Ram Lakhan Kesarwani.

 

No.

1757

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Ram Lakhan Kesarwani, District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh to be District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Dehat vice Sri Ashok Kumar Rastogi-I.

 

No.

1758

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Ashok Kumar Rastogi-I, District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Dehat to be District & Sessions Judge, Lucknow in the vacant court.


5

 

No.

1759

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††††††††††††††† Sri Chaturbhuj, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mathura to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Mathura vice Sri Yogesh Kumar.

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† He is also appointed U/s 12-A of U.P. Essential Commodities (Special Provisions) Act, 1981, as Special Judge at Mathura against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.

No.

1760

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Yogesh Kumar, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mathura to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mathura.

 

No.

1761

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Smt. Sandhya Bhatt, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mathura is appointed as Chairman, Administrative Tribunal-III and Member, Administrative Tribunal-I, U.P., Lucknow vice Sri Virendra Kumar Dixit.

 

No.

1762

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Virendra Kumar Dixit, Chairman, Administrative Tribunal-III and Member, Administrative Tribunal-I, U.P., Lucknow to be District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur vice Sri Hriday Narain Misra.

 

No.

1763

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Hriday Narain Misra, District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur to be District & Sessions Judge, Etawah vice Sri Radhey Shyam Chaubey.

 

No.

1764

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† Sri Radhey Shyam Chaubey, District & Sessions Judge, Etawah to be District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad in the vacant court.

 

No.

1765

/ DR(S)/2006

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††† On reversion to the regular line, Sri Vishnu Chandra Gupta, Special Secretary & Additional L.R., Government of U.P., Lucknow to be District & Sessions Judge, Siddharth Nagar vice Sri Ram Prakash Lavania (On his retirement on 30.11.2006)

 

 

 

††††††††††† BY ORDER OF THE COURT,

††††††††††††

Sd/-

††††††††††† ††††††††††† ††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† †††††††††††††††††(SWATANTRA SINGH)

††††††††††††††† REGISTRAR GENERAL

No.††† 281 / DR (S)/ 2006, Dated: Allahabad: November 23, 2006

Copy forwarded for information and necessary action to:

  1. Pramukh Sachiv, Niyukti, U.P. Shasan, Lucknow with the request to relieve Sri Vijay Prakash Pathak, Special Secretary & Additional L.R., Government of U.P. (Legal Cell) Advocate General Office, Allahabad and Sri Special Secretary & Additional L.R., Government of U.P., Lucknow from their present posts so as to enable them to take over charge of their new postings immediately.
  2. Pramukh Sachiv, Nyay Evam Vidhiparamarshi, Uttar Pradesh Shasan, Lucknow.

6

 

  1. The Executive Chairman, U.P. State Legal Services Authority, Third Floor, Jawahar Bhawan Annexe, Lucknow-226001.
  2. The Special Secretary (Law) and Additional Legal Remembrancer, Government of U.P. Supreme Court (Legal Cell), III Floor, Bar Council of India Building, 21 Rouse Avenue Urdu Ghar Marg, New Delhi.
  3. The Director, Institute of Judicial Training & Research, U.P., Vineet Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. (Information available on E-mail).
  4. The Additional Director, Treasury, Camp Office, First Floor, New Treasury Building, Kutchery Road, Allahabad.
  5. All the District & Sessions Judges subordinate to the High Court of Judicature at Allahabad.(Information available on E-mail).

††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† The Officers mentioned above shall hand over charge of their present post and shall proceed to take over charge of their new postings.

 

††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† The handing and taking over charge certificates may kindly be sent to the Deputy Registrar (Services), High Court, Allahabad forthwith.

8.†† ††††††††††† S/sri ††† ††††††††††† ††††††††††† †††††††††††

(i)                 Radhey Shyam Chaubey, District & Sessions Judge, Etawah.

(ii)                Hriday Narain Misra, District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur.

(iii)              Virendra Kumar Dixit, Chairman, Administrative Tribunal-III & Member, Administrative Tribunal-I, U.P., Lucknow.

(iv)              Suraj Singh Raudra, District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur.

(v)               Chandra Bhal Srivastava, District & Sessions Judge, Gonda.

(vi)              Chandra Nath Misra, District & Sessions Judge, Maharajganj.

(vii)            Ashok Kumar Rastogi-I, District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Dehat.

(viii)           Ram Lakhan Kesarwani, District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh

(ix)              Smt. Jaya Shree Tewari, District & Sessions Judge, Chitrakoot

(x)               Ashok Kumar Chaudhary, District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur.

(xi)              Ashok Srivastava, District & Sessions Judge, Kaushambi.

(xii)            Subhash Chandra-I, District & Sessions Judge, Rae-Bareli.

(xiii)           Shyam Shanker Tiwari, District & Sessions Judge, Basti.

(xiv)          Dharam Singh, Member Administrative Tribunal-II & III, U.P., Lucknow.

(xv)            Syeed Ahmad Siddiqui, District & Sessions Judge, Firozabad.

(xvi)          Yogesh Chandra Gupta, District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj.

(xvii)         Km. Manju Nigam, District & Sessions Judge, Ambedkar at Akbarpur.

(xviii)       Sudhir Kumar Saxena, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad.

(xix)          Kaleem Ullah Khan, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki.

(xx)            Ashok Pal Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur.

(xxi)          Swaroop Narain Dwivedi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri.

(xxii)         Vijay Prakash Pathak, Special Secretary & Additional L.R., Government of U.P. (Legal Cell) Advocate General Office, Allahabad.

(xxiii)       Smt. Sandhya Bhatt, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mathura.

(xxiv)       Vishnu Chandra Gupta, Special Secretary & Additional L.R., Government of U.P., Lucknow.

 

You shall hand over charge of your present post and shall proceed to take over charge of your new posting.

The handing and taking over charge certificates may kindly be sent to the Deputy Registrar (Services), High Court, Allahabad forthwith.

The posting of Additional District & Sessions Judge as District & Sessions Judges will be subject to the decision in C.M.W.P. No. 52197 of 2005- Lalta Prasad & others Vs. State of U.P. pending in this Court.

9.   The Registrar, High Court, Lucknow Bench, Lucknow. (Information available on E-mail).

  1. The Publication Secretary, U.P. Judicial Services Association Office, A-1, River Bank Judges Colony, Lucknow.
  2. The Registrar (Confidential), High Court, Allahabad.
  3. The Officer On Special Duty/Incharge Computer Centre, High Court, Allahabad.
  4. The Joint Registrar (I), High Court, Allahabad.
  5. The Deputy Registrar (G), High Court, Allahabad

7

 

  1. The Assistant Registrar (Budget), High Court, Allahabad.
  2. The Section Officer (Admin.A-3 Section), High Court, Allahabad.
  3. The Section Officer (Admin.C Section), High Court, Allahabad.
  4. The Director, Printing & Stationary, U.P. Allahabad for publication of the notification in the next issue of the Gazette.
  5. P.S. to Honíble Judges, with the request to place this notification before the Honíble Judges sitting at Allahabad & Lucknow for their Lordshipís kind perusal. (Information available on E-mail).

††††††† BY ORDER OF THE COURT

 

††††† Sd/- ††††††††††††††††          (K.K.RANJAN)

†† †††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††††††††††† ††DEPUTY REGISTRAR (SERVICES)