High Court Of Judicature At Allahabad
OFFICE MEMORANDUM
No. 181 /Admin(Services)/2019 Dated: Allahabad : April 01, 2019
The following Additional District & Sessions Judges have been transferred to the places indicated against their names below. They shall keep themselves ready to hand-over charge at their present place of posting on April 15, 2019 afternoon.
No representation of any officer in relation to annual transfers and postings would be entertained before his joining at the transferred place.
The notification regarding their inter-se posting at the station to which they have been transferred will follow.
Sl No |
Name of Officers S/Sri/ Smt./Km./ Sushri |
Present Place of posting |
Place to which transferred |
|
Vivek Sangal |
Agra |
Azamgarh |
|
Surendra Nath Tripathi |
Agra |
Azamgarh |
|
Bhupendra Rai |
Agra |
Unnao |
|
Ali Raja |
Agra |
Jaunpur |
|
Gyanendra Rao |
Agra |
Mirzapur |
|
Chandra Mani Mishra |
Agra |
Chandausi- Sambhal at Chandausi |
|
Ajay Kumar Tripathi-II |
Aligarh |
Pratapgarh |
|
Sanjai Veer Singh |
Aligarh |
Fatehpur |
|
Dinesh Kumar Mishra |
Aligarh |
Pratapgarh |
|
Achchhe Lal Saroj |
Aligarh |
Mirzapur |
|
Griesh Kumar Vaish |
Allahabad |
Ramabai Nagar |
|
Ramesh Chand-I |
Allahabad |
Fatehpur |
|
Kiran Pal Singh |
Allahabad |
Shahjahanpur |
|
Jaitendra Kumar |
Allahabad |
Jhansi |
|
Smt. Rashmi Nanda |
Allahabad |
Shahjahanpur |
|
Anand Prakash-III |
Amroha |
Bhadohi at Gyanpur |
|
Lallu Singh |
Auraiya |
Moradabad |
|
Ram Avtar Yadav |
Auraiya |
Barabanki |
|
Santosh Kumar Tiwari |
Azamgarh |
Pratapgarh |
|
Sanjay Kumar Verma |
Azamgarh |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Mukesh Kumar Singh-I |
Azamgarh |
Basti |
|
Ram Kishor-IV |
Azamgarh |
Ramabai Nagar |
|
Dhirendra Kumar-II |
Azamgarh |
Kasganj |
|
Asad Ahmad Hashmi |
Azamgarh |
Faizabad |
|
Dr. (SMT.) Manu Kalia |
Baghpat |
Siddharth Nagar |
|
Shakti Putra Tomar |
Baghpat |
Budaun |
|
Samar Pal Singh Balyan |
Baghpat |
Mirzapur |
|
Mridulesh Kumar Singh |
Bahraich |
Unnao |
|
Mohd. Riyaz |
Bahraich |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Nand Pratap Ojha |
Bahraich |
Aligarh |
|
Narendra Singh |
Ballia |
Aligarh |
|
Veer Kanedi Lal |
Ballia |
Saharanpur |
|
Smt. Manorama |
Ballia |
Saharanpur |
|
Amit Malaviya |
Ballia |
Moradabad |
|
Khaliquzzama |
Banda |
Etah |
|
Rajesh Kumar-III |
Banda |
Saharanpur |
|
Anil Kumar-V |
Banda |
Hardoi |
|
Bhanu Deo Sharma |
Barabanki |
Budaun |
|
Veer Bhadra |
Barabanki |
Allahabad |
|
Smt. Rakhi Dixit |
Barabanki |
Budaun |
|
Ravi Nath |
Bareilly |
Maharajganj |
|
Devendra Singh-I |
Bareilly |
Deoria |
|
Krishan Yadav |
Bareilly |
Banda |
|
Ramesh Dubey |
Bareilly |
Jaunpur |
|
Satish Chandra Dwivedi |
Bareilly |
Chitrakoot |
|
Brajesh Mani Tripathi |
Bareilly |
Basti |
|
Rajat Sinha |
Bareilly |
Auraiya |
|
Irfan Ahmad |
Basti |
Barabanki |
|
Harsh Agarwal |
Basti |
Meerut |
|
Mridul Kumar Mishra |
Bhadohi at Gyanpur |
Allahabad |
|
Ashok Kumar Dubey-I |
Bhadohi at Gyanpur |
Sitapur |
|
Sanjeev Kumar Singh |
Bhadohi at Gyanpur |
Aligarh |
|
Rajnish Kumar |
Bijnor |
Deoria |
|
Mumtaz Ali |
Bijnor |
Gorakhpur |
|
Pankaj Kumar Agrawal |
Budaun |
Muzaffarnagar |
|
Smt. Madhulika Choudhary |
Budaun |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Smt. Kapila Raghav |
Budaun |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Parvendra Kumar Sharma |
Budaun |
Agra |
|
Smt. Vijay Raje Sisodia |
Budaun |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Smt. Sonica Choudhary |
Budaun |
Bulandshahar |
|
Sudhir Kumar-IV |
Bulandshahar |
Ramabai Nagar |
|
Gulab Singh-II |
Bulandshahar |
Ghazipur |
|
Ram Narayan |
Bulandshahar |
Firozabad |
|
Kashi Nath |
Bulandshahar |
Maharajganj |
|
Smt. Jyotsna Singh |
Khurja-Bulandshahar |
Azamgarh |
|
Rajesh Kumar Rai |
Chandauli |
Farrukhabad |
|
Sudhakar Rai |
Chandauli |
Ramabai Nagar |
|
Sanjay Kumar-II |
Chitrakoot |
Rampur |
|
Anurodh Mishra |
Chitrakoot |
Varanasi |
|
Subhash Singh |
Chitrakoot |
Moradabad |
|
Tej Pratap Tiwari |
Deoria |
Shrawasti at Bhinga |
|
Mahesh Nautiyal |
Deoria |
Firozabad |
|
Mohd. Sapheek |
Deoria |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Surendra Prasad (Mishra) |
Etah |
Allahabad |
|
Ashok Kumar Singh Yadav |
Etah |
Varanasi |
|
Hira Lal-III |
Etah |
Raebareli |
|
Vijay Chand Yadav |
Etah |
Barabanki |
|
Brijesh Kumar Sharma |
Etah |
Bijnor |
|
Subhash Chandra-VIII |
Etah |
Saharanpur |
|
Pawan Kumar Shukla |
Etah |
Lakhimpur Kheri |
|
Anil Kumar Verma |
Etawah |
Sitapur |
|
Vijay Shanker Upadhyaya |
Etawah |
Fatehpur |
|
Rajesh Kumar-IV |
Etawah |
Lakhimpur Kheri |
|
Abhishek Pandey |
Etawah |
Pilibhit |
|
Km. Indu Dwivedi |
Farrukhabad |
Jhansi |
|
Baljor Singh |
Farrukhabad |
Bijnor |
|
Perwaiz Ahmad |
Farrukhabad |
Gonda |
|
Smt. Chhaya Nain |
Farrukhabad |
Meerut |
|
Shambhu Nath |
Fatehpur |
Bhadohi at Gyanpur |
|
Nitya Nand Shrinet |
Fatehpur |
Barabanki |
|
Achchhe Lal Gupta |
Fatehpur |
Agra |
|
Rakesh Kumar-IV |
Firozabad |
Amroha |
|
Satya Nand Upadhyaya |
Firozabad |
Gorakhpur |
|
Sanjiv Kumar Singh |
Firozabad |
Hardoi |
|
Mohd. Rizwan Ahmad |
Firozabad |
Banda |
|
Smt. Mita Kumari |
Firozabad |
Gonda |
|
Manoj Kumar Singh-III |
Firozabad |
Sultanpur |
|
Subodh Singh |
Firozabad |
Shamli |
|
Satya Prakash Tripathi |
Ghaziabad |
Ballia |
|
Kunal Vepa |
Ghaziabad |
Farrukhabad |
|
Smt. Machala Agarwal |
Ghaziabad |
Budaun |
|
Rajesh Chaudhary |
Ghaziabad |
Auraiya |
|
Smt. Vandana Singh |
Ghaziabad |
Budaun |
|
Smt. Meenu Sharma |
Ghaziabad |
Auraiya |
|
Sushri Priti Srivastava-III |
Ghaziabad |
Mirzapur |
|
Ratnesh Kumar Srivastava |
Ghaziabad |
Hardoi |
|
Awadh Behari Singh |
Ghazipur |
Baghpat |
|
Chandragupta |
Ghazipur |
Sitapur |
|
Prashant Mishra |
Gonda |
Sultanpur |
|
Rakesh Kumar Yadav |
Gonda |
Sultanpur |
|
Sanjay Kumar Shukla |
Gonda |
Allahabad |
|
Champat Singh |
Gonda |
Bijnor |
|
Ram Pratap Singh |
Gonda |
Bulandshahar |
|
Naresh Kumar |
Gonda |
Bareilly |
|
Avdhesh Kumar |
Gorakhpur |
Etawah |
|
Rakesh Kumar-V |
Gorakhpur |
Kasganj |
|
Raj Kumar-III |
Gorakhpur |
Budaun |
|
Radhe Shyam Yadav-II |
Hamirpur |
Muzaffarnagar |
|
Vijai Pal |
Hamirpur |
Raibareli |
|
Shailoj Chandra |
Hamirpur |
Bareilly |
|
Mahesha Nand Jha |
Hamirpur |
Aligarh |
|
Shiv Mani Shukla |
Hardoi |
Ballia |
|
Jai Prakash Pandey |
Hardoi |
Pratapgarh |
|
Gajendra |
Hardoi |
Kasganj |
|
Rajesh Kumar-V |
Hardoi |
Sant Kabir Nagar |
|
Surendra Mohan Sahay |
Hathras |
Pilibhit |
|
Smt. Rajeshwari Toliya |
Hathras |
Sitapur |
|
Narendra Kumar-III |
Jalaun at Orai |
Shahjahanpur |
|
Dinesh Tiwari |
Jalaun at Orai |
Kaushambi |
|
Gyan Prakash Tewari-I |
Jaunpur |
Agra |
|
Ashok Kumar-X |
Jaunpur |
Aligarh |
|
Shakeel Ahmad Khan |
Jhansi |
Bareilly |
|
Smt. Manisha |
Jhansi |
Aligarh |
|
Smt. Priti Srivastava-I |
Kannauj |
Ghaziabad |
|
Sanjeev Kumar Tiwari |
Kannauj |
Muzaffarnagar |
|
Hitendra Hari |
Kannauj |
Sitapur |
|
Jyoti Kumar Tripathi |
Kanpur Nagar |
Kushinagar |
|
Krishna Swaroop Dhar Dwivedi |
Kanpur Nagar |
Ballia |
|
Shailendra Pandey |
Kanpur Nagar |
Basti |
|
Ashok Kumar-IX |
Kanpur Nagar |
Etah |
|
Ashok Kumar Yadawa-II |
Kanpur Nagar |
Barabanki |
|
Smt. Pooja Singh |
Kanpur Nagar |
Faizabad |
|
Smt. Mamta Gupta |
Kanpur Nagar |
Sitapur |
|
Nikunj Mittal |
Kanpur Nagar |
Deoria |
|
Aniruddha Kumar Tiwari |
Kanpur Nagar |
Deoria |
|
Vishnu Chandra Vaish |
Kanpur Nagar |
Ghazipur |
|
Smt. Pratibha Saxena |
Kanpur Nagar |
Ghaziabad |
|
Km. Afshan |
Kanpur Nagar |
Gonda |
|
Punit Kumar Gupta |
Kanpur Nagar |
Chandauli |
|
Dhirendra Kumar-III |
Kasganj |
Rampur |
|
Sunder Lal |
Kasganj |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Sita Ram Verma |
Kaushambi |
Lucknow |
|
Iftekhar Ahmad |
Kaushambi |
Bareilly |
|
Dinesh Pal Yadav |
Kaushambi |
Barabanki |
|
Arvind Misra |
Kaushambi |
Lucknow |
|
Satya Vir Singh Yadav |
Kushi Nagar at Padrauna |
Agra |
|
Lalta Prasad-II |
Lakhimpur Kheri |
Azamgarh |
|
Smt. Neelu Mogha |
Lakhimpur Kheri |
Rampur |
|
Avinash Narain Pandey |
Lucknow |
Varanasi |
|
Vatsal Srivastava |
Lucknow |
Gorakhpur |
|
Smt. Munawar Jahan |
Lucknow |
Allahabad |
|
Dr. Laxmi Kant Rathaur |
Lucknow |
Ghazipur |
|
Rajesh Kumar-II |
Lucknow |
Firozabad |
|
Anil Kumar Shukla |
Lucknow |
Hamirpur |
|
Ram Kushal |
Mahoba |
Sitapur |
|
Surendra Nath |
Mahoba |
Bulandshahar |
|
Smt. Renu Rao |
Mainpuri |
Hapur |
|
Anand Kumar |
Mainpuri |
Unnao |
|
Taiyyab Ahmad |
Mainpuri |
Saharanpur |
|
Viveka Nand Sharan Tripathi |
Mathura |
Kushinagar |
|
Smt. Kanchan |
Mathura |
Bijnor |
|
Veer Nayak Singh |
Mau |
Muzaffarnagar |
|
Pramod Kumar Srivastava-II |
Meerut |
Ballia |
|
Jagannath Mishra |
Meerut |
Maharajganj |
|
Suresh Chandra-VI |
Meerut |
Jalaun at Orai |
|
Prakash Tiwari |
Meerut |
Jalaun at Orai |
|
Ram Lakhan Singh Chandraul |
Mirzapur |
Chitrakoot |
|
Alok Pandey |
Mirzapur |
Firozabad |
|
Dev Kant Shukla |
Mirzapur |
Mathura |
|
Smt. Alpana |
Moradabad |
Azamgarh |
|
Budhi Sagar Mishra |
Moradabad |
Mau |
|
Chhatradhari Singh Yadav |
Moradabad |
Sultanpur |
|
Gaurav Kumar Srivastava |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Azamgarh |
|
Umesh Chandra |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Fatehpur |
|
Ravindra Kumar-IV |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Pratapgarh |
|
Arvind Rai |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Deoria |
|
Amber Rawat |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Chandauli |
|
Manoj Kumar Mishra-I |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Deoria |
|
Ashok Kumar-XI |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Sonbhadra |
|
Vijay Kumar Gupta-I |
Pilibhit |
Farrukhabad |
|
Rakesh Kumar-VI |
Pilibhit |
Bahraich |
|
Navneet Kumar |
Pratapgarh |
Kasganj |
|
Vijay Kumar Dungrakoti |
Pratapgarh |
Saharanpur |
|
Pawan Kumar Srivastava |
Pratapgarh |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Smt. Chitra Sharma |
Rai Bareli |
Bijnor |
|
Ifraque Ahmad |
Rai Bareli |
Gorakhpur |
|
Smt. Pratibha Saxena-II |
Rampur |
Hathras |
|
Amit Pal Singh |
Saharanpur |
Jalan at Orai |
|
Ayaz Ahmad |
Saharanpur |
Unnao |
|
Gayan Prakash-III |
Saharanpur |
Mainpuri |
|
Ravi Kant |
Saharanpur |
Budaun |
|
Sabhajeet Yadav |
Saharanpur |
Bhadohi at Gyanpur |
|
Bans Bahadur Yadav |
Chandausi- Sambhal at Chandausi |
Mainpuri |
|
Vinod Kumar Barnwal |
Sant Kabir Nagar |
Raebareli |
|
Anil Kumar Pandey |
Shahjahanpur |
Mathura |
|
Ahsanullah Khan |
Shahjahanpur |
Unnao |
|
Km. Farah Matloob |
Shahjahanpur |
Meerut |
|
Smt. Shabih Zehra |
Shahjahanpur |
Mau |
|
Harkesh Kumar |
Bansi-Siddharth Nagar |
Bulandshahar |
|
Prahlad Tandon |
Sitapur |
Unnao |
|
Subodh Varshney |
Sonbhadra |
Budaun |
|
Vinay Kumar Singh-II |
Sonbhadra |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Shyam Jeet Yadav |
Sultanpur |
Sitapur |
|
Anil Kumar Yadav-I |
Sultanpur |
Mirzapur |
|
Prabha Nath Tripathi |
Sultanpur |
Kanpur Nagar |
|
Gulab Singh-I |
Unnao |
Gonda |
|
Ashutosh-I |
Unnao |
Budaun |
|
Ram Prakash Pandey |
Unnao |
Mathura |
|
Mohd. Rashid |
Unnao |
Agra |
|
Divesh Chandra Samant |
Varanasi |
Lucknow |
|
Ved Prakash Verma |
Varanasi |
G.B. Nagar |
|
Mohd. Ghulamul Madar |
Varanasi |
Meerut |
|
Km. Rinku |
Varanasi |
Meerut |
|
Smt. Arti Fauzdar |
Varanasi |
Muzaffarnagar |
|
Sudhir Kumar-III |
Registrar (Jud.) (Bud.), High Court, Allahabad |
Ghaziabad |
|
Vinod Singh Rawat |
O.S.D. (Judicial), High Court, Allahabad |
G.B. Nagar |
|
Nalin Kant Tyagi |
Jt. Registrar (Jud.) (Insp.), High Court, Allahabad |
G.B. Nagar |
|
Indra Deo Dubey |
O.S.D. (Judicial) (Enq.), High Court, Allahabad |
Allahabad |
|
Pawan Pratap Singh |
O.S.D. (Judicial), High Court, Allahabad |
G.B. Nagar |
|
Sanjiv Kumar |
O.S.D. (Judicial), High Court, Lucknow |
Lucknow |
|
Ravindra Vikram Singh |
O.S.D. (Judicial), High Court, Lucknow |
Raebareli |
|
Km. Rekha Agnihotri |
Jt. Registrar (Jud.) (List.), High Court, Lucknow |
Ghaziabad |
|
Rama Shanker |
Judicial Member, Commercial Tax Tribunal, Varanasi |
Budaun |
BY ORDER OF THE COURT,
Sd/-
(MAYANK KUMAR JAIN)
REGISTRAR GENERAL
No. 181 (i)/Admin (Services)/2019 Dated: Allahabad : April 01, 2019
Copy forwarded for information and necessary action to:
|
The Executive Chairman, U.P. State Legal Services Authority, 3rd Floor, Jawahar Bhawan Annexe, Lucknow-226001 |
|
The Pramukh Sachiv, Niyukti, U.P. Shasan, Lucknow |
|
The Pramukh Sachiv, Nyay Evam Vidhiparamarshi, U.P. Shasan, Lucknow |
|
The Director, Inst. of Judicial Training & Research, UP, Lucknow (Information available on E-mail) |
|
All the District & Sessions Judges, Sub-ordinate to High Court of Judicature at Allahabad (Information available on E-mail) |
|
The Senior Registrar, High Court, Lucknow Bench, Lucknow (Information available on E-mail) |
|
The Registrar (Judicial) (Budget), High Court, Allahabad |
|
The Joint Registrar (Judicial) (Confidential), High Court, Allahabad |
|
The Officer on Special Duty (Judicial) (Computer), High Court, Allahabad |
|
The Assistant Registrar (Admin. A-3) Section, High Court, Allahabad |
|
P.S. to Hon’ble Judges, with the request to place this notification before the Hon’ble Judges sitting at Allahabad & Lucknow for their Lordship’s kind perusal. (Information available on E-mail). |
BY ORDER OF THE COURT,
Sd-
(ATUL SRIVASTAVA)
JT. REGISTRAR (J) (SERVICES