From:
Mayank Kumar Jain, HJS,
Registrar General,
High Court of Judicature at
Allahabad
To:
All the District & Sessions Judges,
Subordinate to the High Court of Judicature at
Allahabad.
No. 135 /Admin.(Services)/2019, Dated Allahabad: March 15, 2019
Subject: Regarding representation of Stay/ Premature transfer of Judicial Officers.
Sir/ Madam,
With reference to the Court's Circular Letter No. 24/Admin.(Services)/2018 dated: September 11, 2018, on the above noted subject, I am directed to say that after consideration the Court has been pleased to pass the orders as mentioned below against the names of the officers and stay has been allowed subject to condition that no further extension shall be granted. The designation of the officers has been mentioned, as they have given at the time of submission of their representations.
No representation shall be made by any officer on the same grounds which he had made earlier.
Sl. No. |
Name of Officer |
Cadre |
Stay/ Premature |
Present Place of Posting |
Remarks |
|
Gyanendra Rao |
ADJ |
Stay |
Agra |
Rejected |
|
Surendra Nath Tripathi |
ADJ |
Stay |
Agra |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Reeta Singh |
ADJ |
Stay |
Agra |
Allowed |
|
Vivek |
ADJ |
Stay |
Agra |
Allowed |
|
Sri Mohan Kumar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Agra |
Allowed |
|
Sri Pradeep Kumar-III |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Agra |
Allowed |
|
Sri Dinesh Pratap Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Agra |
Allowed |
|
Sri Prahalad Singh-II |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Aligarh |
Rejected |
|
Sri Mohammad Tauseef Raza |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Aligarh |
Allowed |
|
Sri Abhishek Kumar Chaturvedi |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Aligarh |
Rejected |
|
Alok Kumar Shukla |
ADJ |
Stay |
Allahabad |
Allowed |
|
Sri Mithilesh Kumar Tiwari |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Allahabad |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Vani Ranjan Agarwal |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ambedkar Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Anmol Pal |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ambedkar Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Mahendra Singh-III |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ambedkar Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Akhileshwar Prasad Mishra |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ambedkar Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Anand Prakash-III |
ADJ |
Stay |
Amroha |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Shivani Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Amroha |
Rejected |
|
Sri Raghvendra Mani |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Amroha |
Allowed |
|
Piyush Verma |
Civil Judge (JD) |
Stay |
Amroha |
Rejected |
|
Gyanendra Kumar |
Civil Judge (JD) |
Premature |
Auraiya – Bidhuna |
Allowed |
|
Sanjay Kumar Verma |
ADJ |
Premature |
Azamgarh |
Allowed |
|
Sri Ramendra Kumar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Azamgarh |
Rejected |
|
Neha Singh |
Civil Judge (JD) |
Premature |
Azamgarh |
Allowed |
|
Samar Pal Singh Balyan |
ADJ |
Stay |
Baghpat |
Rejected |
|
Dr. (Smt.) Manu Kalia |
ADJ |
Stay |
Baghpat |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Kiran Gond |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Baghpat |
Allowed |
|
Suresh Chand-II |
ADJ |
Premature |
Bahraich |
Rejected |
|
Jeetendra Kumar Dwivedi |
ADJ |
Premature |
Bahraich |
Rejected |
|
Subhash Chandra-VII |
ADJ |
Premature |
Bahraich |
Rejected |
|
Sri Navneet Kumar Bharti |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Bahraich |
Rejected |
|
Daya Ram-V |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ballia |
Rejected |
|
Veer Kanedi Lal |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ballia |
Allowed |
|
Smt. Manorama |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ballia |
Allowed |
|
Dr. (Smt) Jaya Pathak |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ballia |
Rejected |
|
Sri Mohammad Azad |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Ballia |
Allowed |
|
Vijay Kumar Azad |
ADJ |
Premature |
Balrampur |
Rejected |
|
Jamshed Ali |
ADJ |
Premature |
Balrampur |
Rejected |
|
Ram Sulin Singh |
ADJ |
Premature |
Balrampur |
Rejected |
|
Sri Shri Pal Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Balrampur |
Rejected |
|
Swati Chandra |
Civil Judge (JD) |
Premature |
Balrampur |
Allowed |
|
Brijendra Kumar Shailat |
ADJ |
Premature |
Banda |
Rejected |
|
Harendra Prasad |
ADJ |
Premature |
Banda |
Rejected |
|
Sri Sanjay Kumar Yadav-II |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Barabanki |
Allowed |
|
Sri Rajeev Kumar Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Barabanki |
Rejected |
|
Sri Kamala Pati-II |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Barabanki |
Allowed |
|
Jitendra Kumar Sinha |
ADJ |
Stay |
Bareilly |
Allowed |
|
Sri Arvind Kumar Shukla |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Bareilly |
allowed |
|
Sri Sushil Kumar-V |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Bareilly |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Asifa Rana |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Bareilly |
Allowed |
|
Smt. Kavita Mishra |
ADJ |
Premature |
Basti |
Rejected |
|
Sanjeev Kumar Singh |
ADJ |
Premature |
Bhadohi at Gyanpur |
Allowed |
|
Mridul Kumar Mishra |
ADJ |
Premature |
Bhadohi at Gyanpur |
Allowed |
|
Sanjiv Pandey |
ADJ |
Premature |
Bijnor |
Rejected |
|
Om Prakash Verma-III |
ADJ |
Stay |
Bijnor |
Allowed |
|
Sri Bhagat Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Bijnor |
Allowed |
|
Ashok Kumar–VII |
ADJ |
Premature |
Budaun |
Rejected |
|
Sushri Kavita Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Budaun |
Allowed |
|
Rajiv Kumar-III |
ADJ |
Stay |
Bulandshahar |
Allowed |
|
Sri Avadhesh Pandey |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Bulandshahr |
Allowed |
|
Sri Ashok Kumar Dubey-II |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Bulandshahr |
Allowed |
|
Sri Rishi Kumar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Bulandshahr |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Nupur |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Bulandshahr |
Rejected |
|
Ramesh Kumar Yadav |
ADJ |
Premature |
Chandauli |
Rejected |
|
Arvind Kumar Yadav-I |
ADJ |
Stay |
Chandauli |
Allowed |
|
Sanjay Kumar-II |
ADJ |
Premature |
Chitrakoot |
Allowed |
|
Dinesh Kumar-I |
ADJ |
Premature |
Chitrakoot |
Rejected |
|
Mahesh Nautiyal |
ADJ |
Premature |
Deoria |
Allowed |
|
Smt. Tarannum Khan |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Deoria |
Allowed |
|
Ashish Kumar |
Civil Judge (JD) |
Premature |
Etah |
Allowed |
|
Dr. Vijay Kumar |
ADJ |
Premature |
Etawah |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Shraddha Bhartiya |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Etawah |
Allowed |
|
Suresh Kumar Sharma |
ADJ |
Stay |
Faizabad |
Allowed |
|
Yadvendera Singh |
ADJ |
Premature |
Farrukhabad |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Chhaya Nain |
ADJ |
Premature |
Farrukhabad |
Allowed |
|
Sri Vikash Kumar-II |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Farrukhabad |
Allowed |
|
Smt. Shagun Panwar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Farrukhabad |
Allowed |
|
Sri Yogesh Kumar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Farrukhabad |
Allowed |
|
Shambhu Nath |
ADJ |
Premature |
Fatehpur |
Allowed |
|
Smt. Mridula Mishra |
ADJ |
Premature |
Fatehpur |
Rejected |
|
Sri Shamim Ahmad Ansari |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
G.B. Nagar |
Allowed |
|
Sri Vineet Chaudhary |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
G.B. Nagar |
Allowed |
|
Sri Vikas |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
G.B. Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Sri Arun Kumar Rai |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
G.B. Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Sri Vijay Kumar-III |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
G.B. Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Rajendra Prasad |
ADJ |
Stay |
Ghaziabad |
Allowed |
|
Rajesh Chaudhary |
ADJ |
Stay |
Ghaziabad |
Rejected |
|
Kunal Vepa |
ADJ |
Stay |
Ghaziabad |
Rejected |
|
Susri Priti Srivastava-III |
ADJ |
Stay |
Ghaziabad |
Rejected |
|
Sri Ram Mani Pathak |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Ghaziabad |
Allowed |
|
Sri Yogesh Kumar-III |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Ghaziabad |
Rejected |
|
Sri Vikas Srivastava |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Ghaziabad |
Rejected |
|
Sanjeev Kumar Sinha |
ADJ |
Stay |
Ghazipur |
Allowed |
|
Jitendra Kumar Pandey |
ADJ |
Premature |
Gonda |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Garima Singh |
ADJ |
Premature |
Gonda |
Rejected |
|
Sri Manoj Kumar Siddhu |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Gonda |
Rejected |
|
Sri Vivek Kumar Singh-II |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Gonda |
Rejected |
|
Virjendra Kumar Singh |
ADJ |
Premature |
Gorakhpur |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Tarkeshwari Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Gorakhpur |
Rejected |
|
Sri Nitin Kumar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Gorakhpur |
Allowed |
|
Ashok Kumar Premi |
ADJ |
Premature |
Hamirpur |
Rejected |
|
Sri Birendra Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Hamirpur |
Rejected |
|
Chandrapal-II |
ADJ |
Stay |
Hapur |
Allowed |
|
Surendra Mohan Sahay |
ADJ |
Stay |
Hathras |
Rejected |
|
Bhagwan Dayal Bharti |
ADJ |
Premature |
Hathras |
Rejected |
|
Umesh Prakash |
ADJ |
Premature |
Jalaun at Orai |
Rejected |
|
Sri Gulam Mustafa |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Jalaun at Orai |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Reeta Gupta |
ADJ |
Premature |
Jalaun at Orai |
Rejected |
|
Manoj Kumar-III |
ADJ |
Premature |
Jaunpur |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Shazia Nazar Zaidi |
ADJ |
Premature |
Jaunpur |
Rejected |
|
Sri Amar Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Jaunpur |
Allowed |
|
Sri Ombir |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Jhansi |
Allowed |
|
Vikash Kumar Singh |
Civil Judge (JD) |
Premature |
Jhansi |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Adesh Nain |
ADJ |
Premature |
Kannauj |
Rejected |
|
Dinesh Kumar Gautam |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Kannauj- Chhibramau |
Rejected |
|
Rajat Singh Jain |
ADJ |
Stay |
Kanpur Nagar |
Allowed |
|
Punit Kumar Gupta |
ADJ |
Stay |
Kanpur Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Vikas Gupta |
ADJ |
Stay |
Kanpur Nagar |
Allowed |
|
Smt. Mamta Gupta |
ADJ |
Stay |
Kanpur Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Sri Virat Kumar Srivastava |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Kanpur Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Kalpana-II |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Kanpur Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Meera Gothalwal |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Kanpur Nagar |
Allowed |
|
Sri Harendra Kumar Ojha |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Kasganj |
Allowed |
|
Arvind Misra |
ADJ |
Premature |
Kaushambi |
Allowed |
|
Sri Kuldeep Singh-III |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Kaushambi |
Rejected |
|
Sita Ram Verma |
ADJ |
Premature |
Kaushambi |
Allowed |
|
Kamlesh Kumar Pathak |
ADJ |
Premature |
Kaushambi |
Rejected |
|
Rajeev Ranjan |
ADJ |
Premature |
Kaushambi |
Rejected |
|
Pramod Kumar-IV |
ADJ |
Premature |
Kaushambi |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Shalini Sagar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Kushinagar |
Rejected |
|
Ajay Pal Singh-II |
ADJ |
Premature |
Lalitpur |
Rejected |
|
Umesh Kumar Sirohi |
ADJ |
Premature |
Lalitpur |
Rejected |
|
Jagdish Kumar |
ADJ |
Premature |
Lalitpur |
Rejected |
|
Sri Ram Bilas Prasad |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Lalitpur |
Allowed |
|
Munna Lal |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Lalitpur |
Rejected |
|
Anubhav Katiyar |
Civil Judge (JD) |
Premature |
Lalitpur – Mehrauni |
Rejected |
|
Mahendra Prasad Chaudhary |
ADJ |
Stay |
Lucknow |
Allowed |
|
Sanjay Kumar-I |
ADJ |
Stay |
Lucknow |
Allowed |
|
Smt. Munawar Jahan |
ADJ |
Stay |
Lucknow |
Rejected |
|
Sri Pawan Kumar Rai |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Lucknow |
Rejected |
|
Sri Satyendra Prakash Pandey |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Lucknow |
Rejected |
|
Sri Rajeeva Shukla |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Lucknow |
Rejected |
|
Sri Sharad Kumar Chaudhary |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Lucknow |
Allowed |
|
Lalit Narayan Jha |
ADJ |
Stay |
Maharajganj |
Allowed |
|
Sri Ram Kishor-III |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Maharajganj |
Allowed |
|
Surendra Nath |
ADJ |
Premature |
Mahoba |
Allowed |
|
Santosh Kumar-III |
ADJ |
Premature |
Mahoba |
Rejected |
|
Sri Nirdosh Kumar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Mahoba |
Rejected |
|
Pradeep Kumar-V |
ADJ |
Stay |
Mainpuri |
Allowed |
|
Ram Kishor Pandey |
ADJ |
Premature |
Mainpuri |
Rejected |
|
Mahendra Nath |
ADJ |
Stay |
Mathura |
Allowed |
|
Sudama Prasad |
ADJ |
Stay |
Mathura |
Allowed |
|
Sri Lokesh Nagar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Mau |
Allowed |
|
Phool Chand Patel |
ADJ |
Premature |
Mau |
Rejected |
|
Subedar Singh |
ADJ |
Stay |
Meerut |
Allowed |
|
Suresh Chandra-VI |
ADJ |
Stay |
Meerut |
Rejected |
|
Sri Ram Lal-II |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Meerut |
Rejected |
|
Mohd Zulqarnain Alam |
Civil Judge (JD) |
Premature |
Meerut – Sardhana |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Brijesh Singh |
ADJ |
Premature |
Mirzapur |
Rejected |
|
Sri Manindra Pal Singh |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Mirzapur |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Saloni Rastogi |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Mirzapur |
Allowed |
|
Intekhab Alam |
ADJ |
Stay |
Moradabad |
Allowed |
|
Satya Prakash Dwivedi |
ADJ |
Stay |
Moradabad |
Allowed |
|
Smt. Alpana |
ADJ |
Stay |
Moradabad |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Poonam Rajpoot |
ADJ |
Stay |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Allowed |
|
Smt. Tripta Chaudhary |
ADJ |
Stay |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Allowed |
Omveer Singh |
ADJ |
Stay |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Allowed |
|
|
Rajesh Bhardwaj |
ADJ |
Stay |
Muzaffar Nagar |
Allowed |
|
Ram Chandra-V |
ADJ |
Premature |
Pilibhit |
Rejected |
|
Amar Jeet Verma |
ADJ |
Premature |
Pilibhit |
Rejected |
|
Rakesh Verma |
ADJ |
Premature |
Pratapgarh |
Rejected |
|
Vijay Kumar Dungrakoti |
ADJ |
Premature |
Pratapgarh |
Allowed |
|
Prashant Mittal |
ADJ |
Premature |
Pratapgarh |
Rejected |
|
Sri Sanjay Singh-II |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Pratapgarh |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Madhu Dogra |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Pratapgarh |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Pratibha Narayan |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Raiebareli |
Rejected |
|
Surya Prakash Singh |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ramabai Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Akhilesh Kumar Pathak |
ADJ |
Premature |
Ramabai Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Ekta Verma |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Ramabai Nagar |
Allowed |
|
Sri Vijay Kumar-IV |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Ramabai Nagar |
Allowed |
|
Sandeep Jain |
ADJ |
Premature |
Sant Kabir Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Sri Deep Kant Mani |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Sant Kabir Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Kamlapati-I |
ADJ |
Stay |
Shahjahanpur |
Allowed |
|
Gopal Upadhyay |
ADJ |
Stay |
Shahjahanpur |
Allowed |
|
Km. Shikha Pradhan |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Shahjahanpur |
Rejected |
|
Sri Rajmangal Singh Yadav |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Shamli at Kairana |
Rejected |
|
Rakesh Kumar Singh-II |
ADJ |
Premature |
Shrawasti at Bhinga |
Rejected |
|
Harkesh Kumar |
ADJ |
Premature |
Siddhartha Nagar-Bansi |
Allowed |
|
Sri Sanjay Chaudhary |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Premature |
Siddharth Nagar |
Rejected |
|
Yashwant Kumar Misra |
ADJ |
Stay |
Sonbhadra |
Allowed |
|
Raj Kumar Sirohi |
Civil Judge (JD) |
Premature |
Sonbhadra |
Rejected |
|
Smt. Minakshi Sonkar |
Civil Judge (SD) |
Stay |
Unnao |
Allowed |
|
Ram Bilas Singh |
ADJ |
Stay |
Varanasi |
Allowed |
I am, therefore, to request you kindly to inform the officers accordingly.
Yours faithfully,
Sd/-
Registrar General