HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT ALLAHABAD
NOTIFICATION
DATED: ALLAHABAD: April 19, 2018
No. |
1202 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Angad
No. |
1203 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mohd. Aslam Siddiqui, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Budaun to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra.
No. |
1204 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vivek, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Agra vice Sri Ashok Kumar
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1205 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashok Kumar
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Agra in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1206 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vivek Sangal, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra.
No. |
1207 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashwini Kumar Tripathi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Jhansi vice Sri Shakeel Ahmad Khan.
He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Jhansi against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1208 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shakeel Ahmad Khan, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Jhansi vice Sri Sanjay Kumar Malik.
2
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1209 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjay Kumar Malik, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi.
No. |
1210 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Dr. Keshav Goyal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Firozabad.
No. |
1211 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Praveen Kumar Jain, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Firozabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bulandshahar.
No. |
1212 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sunil Kumar Verma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bulandshahar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly.
No. |
1213 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Krishna Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly to be Special Judge, Anti- Corruption (UPSEB), Bareilly vice Sri Arun Kumar Pathak.
No. |
1214 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Arun Kumar Pathak, Special Judge, Anti- Corruption (UPSEB), Bareilly to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Muzaffar Nagar.
No. |
1215 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Narendra Bahadur Yadav, Principal Judge, Family Court, Sitapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi.
No. |
1216 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Dr. Ashok Kumar
No. |
1217 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Naresh Maurya, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gautam Buddha Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Agra vice Sri Santosh Rai.
He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Agra against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.
3
No. |
1218 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Santosh Rai, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Barabanki vice Sri Bijendra Kumar Shailat.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Barabanki in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1219 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Bijendra Kumar Shailat, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Banda vice Sri Sham Kumar.
He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Banda against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1220 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sham Kumar, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Banda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lakhimpur Kheri.
No. |
1221 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Babu Ram, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lakhimpur Kheri to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi.
No. |
1222 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Abhai Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi.
No. |
1223 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjay Kumar
No. |
1224 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pushkar Upadhyay, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Jhansi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi.
No. |
1225 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rakesh Tripathi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Deoria vice Sri Dinesh
4
No. |
1226 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Dinesh
No. |
1227 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ramesh Singh, Principal Judge, Family Court, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Azamgarh.
No. |
1228 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjay Kumar Verma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Azamgarh to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Azamgarh vice Smt. Kalpana.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1229 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Kalpana, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Azamgarh to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Azamgarh.
No. |
1230 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Sandhya Chaudhary, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Azamgarh to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Moradabad vice Sri Satya Prakash Dwivedi.
No. |
1231 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Satya Prakash Dwivedi, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Moradabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Moradabad.
No. |
1232 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Phool Chand Patel, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Moradabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mau.
No. |
1233 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Suresh Kumar Gupta, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mau to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mau vice Sri Mohd. Ghazali.
No. |
1234 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mohd. Ghazali, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mau to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mau vice Sri Adil Aftab Ahmad.
5
No. |
1235 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Adil Aftab Ahmad, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mau to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mau.
No. |
1236 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Dr. Ajay
No. |
1237 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Abhimanyu, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Muzaffar Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh.
No. |
1238 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Navneet Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Pratapgarh vice Sri Suyash Prakash Srivastava.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1239 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Suyash Prakash Srivastava, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Aligarh.
No. |
1240 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Madan Lal Nigam, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Aligarh to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Basti.
No. |
1241 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Anil
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Basti in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1242 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vinay Khare, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Basti to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Unnao vice Sri Brijesh Kumar Mishra.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Unnao in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
6
No. |
1243 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Brijesh Kumar Mishra, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Unnao to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Unnao.
No. |
1244 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjeev Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Unnao to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Basti
No. |
1245 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Prithvi Pal Yadav, Principal Judge, Family Court, Mirzapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Basti vice Sri Kripa Shanker Sharma.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1246 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Kripa Shanker Sharma, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Basti to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kasganj.
No. |
1247 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ravindra
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Ghaziabad in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1248 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Satya Prakash Tripathi, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaizbad.
No. |
1249 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rakesh Verma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh.
No. |
1250 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Anmol Pal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ambedkar Nagar at Akbarpur.
No. |
1251 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shanker Lal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ambedkar Nagar at Akbarpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Amroha vice Sri Akhilesh Dubey.
7
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Amroha in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1252 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Akhilesh Dubey, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Amroha to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Unnao.
No. |
1253 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mohd. Rashid, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Unnao to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Unnao vice Smt. Amrita Shukla.
No. |
1254 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Amrita Shukla, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Unnao to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Agra vice Smt. Reeta Singh.
No. |
1255 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Reeta Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra.
No. |
1256 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sarvesh Kumar
No. |
1257 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Uma Kant Jindal, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra
No. |
1258 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Subhash
No. |
1259 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Jeetendra Kumar Dwivedi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bahraich vice Sri Nand Pratap Ojha.
No. |
1260 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Nand Pratap Ojha, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bahraich to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich.
8
No. |
1261 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Dinesh Kumar
No. |
1262 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vijendra Kumar Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Rampur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Gorakhpur vice Sri Sita Ram Verma.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Gorakhpur in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1263 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sita Ram Verma, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gorakhpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kaushambi.
No. |
1264 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sunil Kumar Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bahraich.
No. |
1265 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Suresh
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1266 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Kushal Pal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad.
No. |
1267 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Kavita Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Basti vice Sri Harshvardhan.
No. |
1268 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Harshvardhan, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Basti to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Farrukhabad vice Sri Rajeev Ranjan.
No. |
1269 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rajeev Ranjan, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Farrukhabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kaushambi vice Sri Dinesh Pal Yadav.
9
No. |
1270 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Dinesh Pal Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kaushambi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kaushambi.
No. |
1271 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
On reversion to the regular line, Sri Shahid Raza, Joint Secretary (Law), Uttar Pradesh, Public Service Commission, Allahabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Aligarh.
No. |
1272 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Abdul Quaiyum, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Aligarh to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Basti.
No. |
1273 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ajay Kumar Shahi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Basti to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ramabai Nagar/ Kanpur Dehat.
No. |
1274 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Kamlesh Kumar Pathak, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ramabai Nagar/ Kanpur Dehat to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kaushambi.
No. |
1275 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Prem Nath, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, |
|
Allahabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bulandshahar. |
||
No. |
1276 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Adarsh Kumar Singh Kannaujia, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bulandshahar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur.
No. |
1277 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjay Shanker Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Sitapur vice Sri Inder Preet Singh Josh.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1278 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Inder Preet Singh Josh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gautam Buddha Nagar.
10
No. |
1279 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Birendra Kumar Singh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gautam Buddha Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Sultanpur vie Sri Nasir
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1280 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Nasir
No. |
1281 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Lal
No. |
1282 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Arti Fauzdar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Varanasi vice Dr. (Smt.) Reema Bansal.
No. |
1283 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Dr. (Smt.) Reema Bansal, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Agra vice Sri Chandra Mani Mishra.
No. |
1284 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Chandra Mani Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Agra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra.
No. |
1285 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Jitendra Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Allahabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mohammadi (Lakhimpur Kheri).
No. |
1286 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sudeep Kumar Jaiswal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Allahabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Raebareli.
No. |
1287 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vijesh Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Raebareli to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kasganj.
11
No. |
1288 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vikas Goswami, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kasganj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kasganj vice Sri Sunder Lal.
No. |
1289 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sunder Lal, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kasganj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kasganj vice Sri Harvindra Singh.
No. |
1290 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Harvindar Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kasganj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ballia vie Sri Amit Malviya.
No. |
1291 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Amit Malviya, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ballia to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ballia vice Sri Pran Vijay Singh.
No. |
1292 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pran Vijay Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ballia to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ballia vice Sri Mridul Dubey.
No. |
1293 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mridul Dubey, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ballia to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Firozabad vice Sri Manoj Kumar
No. |
1294 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Manoj Kumar
No. |
1295 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Prabhu Narayan Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, |
|
Firozabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut. |
||
No. |
1296 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Gurpreet Singh Bawa, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut to be Special Judge,
No. |
1297 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vinay Kumar Dwivedi, Special Judge,
12
No. |
1298 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Satya Vir Singh Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kushinagar at Padrauna to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kushinagar at Padrauna vice Sri Siddharth Singh.
No. |
1299 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Siddharth Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kushinagar at Padrauna to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Raebareli vice Smt. Chitra Shrama.
No. |
1300 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Chitra Sharma, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Raebareli to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Raebareli.
No. |
1301 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ifraque Ahmad, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Raebareli to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Raebareli vice Sri Achal Narain Saklani.
No. |
1302 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Achal Narain Saklani, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Raebareli to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur.
No. |
1303 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Anamika Chauhan, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Saharanpur vice Sri Ravindara
No. |
1304 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ravindar
No. |
1305 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Abhay Pratap
No. |
1306 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Narendra
13
No. |
1307 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Km. Kumudini Verma, Principal Judge, Family Court, Allahabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Unnao vice Sri Rananjay Kumar Verma.
She is also appointed U/s
No. |
1308 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rananjay Kumar Verma, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Unnao to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Unnao.
No. |
1309 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mohammad Rizwanul Haque, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Unnao to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur.
No. |
1310 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ajay Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ghazipur vice Sri Ajay Pal
No. |
1311 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ajay Pal
No. |
1312 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Harkesh Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Lalitpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bansi (Siddhartha Nagar).
No. |
1313 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Raj Kumar Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bansi (Siddhartha Nagar) to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Budaun vice Sri Pankaj Kumar Agarwal.
He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Budaun against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1314 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pankaj Kumar Agarwal, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Budaun to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge Budaun vice Smt. Reeta Kaushik.
He is also appointed U/s
14
No. |
1315 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Reeta Kaushik, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Budaun to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad.
No. |
1316 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Krishna Pal Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Varanasi vice Sri Narendra Kumar Jha.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1317 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Narendra Kumar Jha, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi.
No. |
1318 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Narendra Kumar Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Shahjahanpur.
No. |
1319 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Kamla
No. |
1320 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjay Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Shahjahanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court) Bulandshahar vice Sri Kashi Nath.
No. |
1321 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Kashi Nath, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bulandhshar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bulandshahar vice Sri Shailendra Nigam
No. |
1322 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shailendra Nigam, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bulandshahar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur.
No. |
1323 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Beena Chaudhary, Additional Principal Judge, Family Court, Allahabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad.
15
No. |
1324 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Kishor Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri.
No. |
1325 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sushil
No. |
1326 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Bhagwan Dayal Bharti, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Amroha to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hathras.
No. |
1327 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Raj Kumar Bansal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hathras to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge Bijnor vice Sri Sanjeev Pandey.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1328 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjeev Pandey, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bijnor to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bijnor.
No. |
1329 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sandeep Jain, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bijnor to be Additional District & Sessions Judge ( Fast Track Court), Sant Kabir Nagar at Khalilabad in the vacant court.
No. |
1330 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Raj Bahadur Singh Maurya, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Auraiya to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Auraiya.
No. |
1331 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Avtar Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Auraiya to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Auraiya vice Sri Raj Bahadur Singh Maurya.
No. |
1332 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pratham Kant, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Auraiya to be Additional District & Sessions Judge ( Fast Track Court), Auraiya vice Sri Harbans Narain.
16
No. |
1333 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Harbans Narain, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Auraiya to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut.
No. |
1334 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Pratima Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lucknow.
No. |
1335 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ajay Kumar
No. |
1336 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Neetu Pathak, Special Judge,
No. |
1337 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Milan Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Basti to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ramabai Nagar/ Kanpur Dehat.
No. |
1338 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri August Kumar Tiwari, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court) Azamgarh to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Lucknow vice Sri Aditya Chaturvedi.
No. |
1339 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Aditya Chaturvedi, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Lucknow to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Lucknow vice Smt. Neha Anand.
No. |
1340 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Neha Anand, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Lucknow to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Allahabad vice Sri Sushil
No. |
1341 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vipin
No. |
1342 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Divakar Dwivedi, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Maharajganj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Gonda vice Smt. Garima Singh.
17
No. |
1343 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Garima Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Gonda vice Sri Ram Pratap Singh.
No. |
1344 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Pratap Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda.
No. |
1345 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Krishna Chandra Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur.
No. |
1346 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Narendra Bahadur Prasad, Additional District & Sessions Judge, |
|
Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Maharajganj. |
||
No. |
1347 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Lalit Narayan Jha, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Maharajganj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Maharajganj vice Sri Vishambhar Prasad.
No. |
1348 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vishambhar Prasad, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Maharajganj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Maharajganj.
No. |
1349 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Narendra
No. |
1350 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Bhoo Dev Gautam, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Budaun to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad.
No. |
1351 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vikas Goyal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Saharanpur vice Smt. Deepa Rai.
No. |
1352 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Deepa Rai, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court) Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi.
18
No. |
1353 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Atul Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra.
No. |
1354 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vinod
No. |
1355 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Raj Mani, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ballia to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Balrampur vice Sri Ashok Kumar
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Balrampur in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1356 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashok Kumar
No. |
1357 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Premendra Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Balrampur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Rampur.
No. |
1358 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Pratibha
No. |
1359 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Arvind Misra, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Rampur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kaushambi vice Sri Chandra Vijay Shrinet.
No. |
1360 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Chandra Vijay Shrinet, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kaushambi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi.
No. 1361 /Admin. (Services)/2018
Sri Ram
19
No. |
1362 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Arun Kumar Mall, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Banda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge Raebareli vice Sri Rakesh Kumar Tripathi.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1363 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rakesh Kumar Tripathi, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Raebareli to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Raebareli.
No. |
1364 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mahendra Kumar Arya, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Raebareli to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jaunpur.
No. |
1365 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Manoj Kumar Singh Gautam, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jaunpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Jaunpur vice Sri Ashok
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1366 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashok
No. |
1367 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sunil Kumar
No. |
1368 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Alok Dwivedi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jhansi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Firozabad.
No. |
1369 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Surendra Nath, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Firozabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mahoba vice Sri Gajendra Kumar.
No. |
1370 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Gajendra Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mahoba to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Deoria.
20
No. |
1371 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Tej Pratap Tiwari, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Deoria to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Deoria vice Sri Rajeev Bharti.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1372 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rajeev Bharti, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Deoria to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mathura.
No. |
1373 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Anchal Lavania, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mathura to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mathura vice Sri Viveka Nand Saran Tripathi.
No. |
1374 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Viveka Nand Saran Tripathi, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mathura to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mathura.
No. |
1375 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Jai Prakash Tiwari, Additional District & Sessions Judge Mathura to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sonbhadra.
No. |
1376 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sant Ram, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sonbhadra to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri.
No. |
1377 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mohd. Ahmad Khan, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Banda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly
No. |
1378 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Sarla Dutta, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Farrukhabad.
No. |
1379 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shakir Hasan, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Farrukhabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Farrukhabad vice Sri Yadavendra Singh.
No. |
1380 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Yadavendra Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Farrukhabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Farrukhabad.
21
No. |
1381 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Jai Shanker Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Banda.
No. |
1382 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Neeraj Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Banda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Banda vice Sri Rajesh
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1383 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rajesh
No. |
1384 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pawan Kumar Sharma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Banda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Banda vice Sri Mohd. Ahmad Khan.
No. |
1385 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Daya
No. |
1386 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Veer Kanedi Lal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ballia to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Ballia vice Sri Chandra Bhanu Singh.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1387 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Chandra Bhanu Singh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ballia to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ballia.
No. |
1388 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Satya Deo Gupta, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly.
No. |
1389 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pankaj Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut.
22
No. |
1390 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Lakshmi Kant Shukla, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kushinagar at Padrauna.
No. |
1391 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Udai Bhan Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur.
No. |
1392 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vijay Kumar Azad, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Balrampur vice Sri Amit Varma.
No. |
1393 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Amit Varma, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Balrampur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Balrampur vice Sri Premendra Kumar.
No. |
1394 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Syed Sarwar Husain Rizvi, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Farrukhabad vice Sri Ravindra Nath Dubey.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Farrukhabad in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1395 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ravindra Nath Dubey, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Farrukhabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Farrukhabad.
No. |
1396 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Ravindra Kumar Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, |
|
Farrukhabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Moradabad. |
||
No. |
1397 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Kamlesh Kuchhal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Moradabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Moradabad vice Sri Ram Baran Saroj.
She is also appointed U/s
23
No. |
1398 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Baran Saroj, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Moradabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj
No. |
1399 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Satendra Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Kannauj vice Sri Diwakar Prasad Chaturvedi.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Kannauj in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1400 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Diwakar Prasad Chaturvedi, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj to be Special Judge,
No. |
1401 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rajeshwar Shukla, Special Judge,
No. |
1402 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mahendra Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad.
No. |
1403 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Kamlesh Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Etawah.
No. |
1404 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vivek Tripathi, Additional District & Sessions Judge Etawah to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge Etawah vice Sri Vikas
He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Etawah against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1405 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vikas
No. |
1406 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Badam Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Etawah to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur.
24
No. |
1407 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Satish
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Ghazipur in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1408 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Awadh Behari Singh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Ghazipur in the vacant court.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1409 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Surendra Prasad Yadav, Special Judge, Special Court No. 2 (Prevention of Corruption Act), Bareilly to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur.
No. |
1410 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Praveen Kumar
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Fatehpur in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1411 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Nitya Nand Shrinet, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur.
No. |
1412 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ravi Karan Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Fatehpur vice Sri Rajiv Maheshwaram.
No. |
1413 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rajiv Maheshwaram, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Fatehpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur.
No. |
1414 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Priti
25
No. |
1415 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Akhilesh Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mainpuri vice Sri Umesh
No. |
1416 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Umesh
No. |
1417 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Anand
No. |
1418 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Kusum Lata, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Chitrakoot vice Sri Subhash Singh.
No. |
1419 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Subhash Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Chitrakoot to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Chitrakoot vice Smt. Niharika Chauhan.
No. |
1420 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Niharika Chauhan, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Chitrakoot to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Chitrakoot.
No. |
1421 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Avinash Chandra Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bareilly to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Hardoi vice Sri Akhilesh Kumar Pandey.
No. |
1422 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Akhilesh Kumar Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Hardoi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi.
No. |
1423 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashok Kumar
26
No. |
1424 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Madan Pal Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jaunpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Bahraich vice Sri Narendra
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Bahraich in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1425 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Shaila, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Basti to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Budaun vice Sri Brijendra Kumar Pandey.
No. |
1426 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Brijendra Kumar Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Budaun to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Budaun vice Sri Ranjeet Kumar.
No. |
1427 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ranjeet Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Budaun to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ramabai Nagar/ Kanpur Dehat vice Sri Praveen Kumar Pandey.
No. |
1428 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Praveen Kumar Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ramabai Nagar/ Kanpur Dehat to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ramabai Nagar/ Kanpur Dehat vice Sri Surya Prakash Singh.
No. |
1429 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Surya Prakash Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ramabai Nagar/ Kanpur Dehat to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ramabai Nagar/ Kanpur Dehat.
No. |
1430 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Angad
No. |
1431 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rakesh Kumar Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda, to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Gonda vice Sri Mahesh Nautiyal.
He is also appointed U/s
27
No. |
1432 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mahesh Nautiyal, Speical Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Deoria.
No. |
1433 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Dr. Satyawan Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bhadohi at Gyanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Barabanki vice Smt. Rakhi Dixit.
No. |
1434 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Rakhi Dixit, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Barabanki vice Sri Veer Bhadra.
No. |
1435 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Veer Bhadra, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki.
No. |
1436 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Nalin Kumar Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Budaun to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Gautam Buddha Nagar vice Sri Birendra Kumar Singh.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Gautam Buddha Nagar in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1437 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shiv Shanker Prasad, Principal Judge, Family Court, Bulandshahar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kushinagar at Padrauna.
No. |
1438 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Raj Singh Verma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kushinagar at Padrauna to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur.
No. |
1439 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Babita Rani, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Lucknow vice Sri Padamakar Mani Tripathi.
She is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Lucknow in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
28
No. |
1440 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Padmakar Mani Tripathi, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lucknow to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lucknow.
No. |
1441 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashish Varma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lucknow to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Allahabad.
No. |
1442 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Gyanendra Singh Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Allahabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Allahabad vice Smt. Shuchi Srivastava.
No. |
1443 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Shuchi Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Allahabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Allahabad.
No. |
1444 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Dhruva Kumar Tiwari, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bulandshahar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Siddhartha Nagar.
No. |
1445 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Indrish Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Siddhartha Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Firozabad.
No. |
1446 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Pal
No. |
1447 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shyam Jeet Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Sultanpur vice Sri Utkarsh Chaturvedi.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Sultanpur in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1448 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Utkarsh Chaturvedi, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur.
29
No. |
1449 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Jamal Masood Abbasi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki.
No. |
1450 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Rachna Arora, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bulandshahar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly.
No. |
1451 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Husain Ahmad Ansari, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bulandshahar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Etawah vice Sri Vijay Shanker Upadhyay.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1452 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vijay Shanker Upadhyay, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Etawah to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Etawah vice Sri Zafeer Ahmad.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Etawah in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1453 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Zafeer Ahmad, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Etawah to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh.
No. |
1454 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rameshwar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Mainpuri vice Sri Anand Kumar.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Mainpuri in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1455 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Anand Kumar, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Mainpuri vice Sri Pradeep
He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Mainpuri against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.
30
No. |
1456 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pradeep
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1457 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Taiyyab Ahmad, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mainpuri.
No. |
1458 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Sapna Tripathi, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bulandshahar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur.
No. |
1459 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Jay Prakash, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ghazipur vice Sri Chandragupta.
No. |
1460 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Chandragupta, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ghazipur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghazipur.
No. |
1461 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Zaigam Uddin, Principal Judge, Family Court, Chandauli to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Raebareli.
No. |
1462 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Tarun Saxena, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Raebareli to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Maharajganj.
No. |
1463 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjay Kumar Dey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Maharajganj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bhadohi at Gyanpur.
No. |
1464 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjeev Kumar Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bhadohi at Gyanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bhadohi at Gyanpur vice Dr. Satyawan Singh.
31
No. |
1465 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashok Kumar
No. |
1466 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mridul Kumar Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bhadohi at Gyanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bhadohi at Gyanpur.
No. |
1467 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Kali
No. |
1468 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashok Kumar Premi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hamirpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge, Hamirpur vice Sri Shamshul Haque.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Hamirpur in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1469 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shamshul Haque, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hamirpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/Special Judge Hamirpur vice Sri Radhey Shyam
He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Hamirpur against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1470 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Radhey Shyam
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1471 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vijai Pal, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hamirpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hamirpur.
32
No. |
1472 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Brahmatej Chaturvedi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hampurir to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Hamirpur vice Sri Shailoj Chandra.
No. |
1473 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shailoj Chandra, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Hamirpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hamirpur.
No. |
1474 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rajendra Prasad Tripathi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Deoria to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi.
No. |
1475 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sushri Shelly Roy, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Gonda vice Smt. Indira Singh.
No. |
1476 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Indira Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bulandshahar vice Sri Husain Ahmad Ansari.
No. |
1477 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Arvind
No. |
1478 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Umesh Chandra |
|
Etawah to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly. |
||
No. |
1479 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Amit
No. |
1480 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Bhagirath Verma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Faizabad vice Sri Suresh Kumar Sharma.
No. |
1481 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Suresh Kumar Sharma, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad.
33
No. |
1482 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Roop Chandra Ram, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi.
No. |
1483 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Jai Prakash Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Hardoi vice Sri Shiv Mani Shukla.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Hardoi in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1484 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shiv Mani Shukla, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi.
No. |
1485 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Alka Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hardoi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Budaun.
No. |
1486 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vishwa Nath, Principal Judge, Family Court, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur.
No. |
1487 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Pilibhit in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1488 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pankaj Kumar Upadhayay, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pilibhit to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Barabanki vice Smt. Anupama Gopal Nigam.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1489 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Anupama Gopal Nigam, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions
34
Judge, Barabanki to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki.
No. |
1490 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rajesh Parashar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bulandshahar vice Smt. Sapna Tripathi.
No. |
1491 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Shazia Nazar Zaidi, Principal Judge, Family Court, Farrukhabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jaunpur.
No. |
1492 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Bal Raj Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jaunpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Muzaffar Nagar vice Smt. Shabistan Aquil.
No. |
1493 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Shabistan Aquil, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Muzaffar Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Muzaffar Nagar vice Sri Ashok
No. |
1494 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashok
No. |
1495 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Manoj Kumar
No. |
1496 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Gopal Tiwari, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Muzaffar Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lucknow.
No. |
1497 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Man Raj Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bulandshahar.
No. |
1498 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Anil Kumar
35
No. |
1499 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rakesh Dhar Dubey, Special Judge,
No. |
1500 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Anil Kumar Jha, Special Judge,
No. |
1501 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Kishore Shukla, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ghaziabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mahoba.
No. |
1502 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Santosh
No. |
1503 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Naveen Kumar Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mahoba to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Deoria vice Sri Arvind
No. |
1504 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pawan Kumar Tiwari, Special Judge,
No. |
1505 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Dinesh Chand, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Allahabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Allahabad vice Sri Brij Mohan
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1506 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Brij Mohan
No. |
1507 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Surendra
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Allahabad in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes
36
(Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. 1508 /Admin. (Services)/2018
Sri Jagdish Kumar, Principal Judge, Family Court, Ghazipur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Lalitpur vice Sri Manoj Kumar Shukla.
No. |
1509 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Manoj Kumar Shukla, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Lalitpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Lalitpur vice Sri Umesh Kumar Sirohi.
He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Lalitpur against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1510 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Umesh Kumar Sirohi, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lalitpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lalitpur.
No. |
1511 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Harish Kumar Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lalitpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur.
No. |
1512 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Devi Shanker Prasad Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baghpat.
No. |
1513 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ramesh
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Baghpat in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1514 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Dr. (Smt.) Manu Kalia, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baghpat to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baghpat.
No. |
1515 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Rama Nand, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be |
|
Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jalaun at Orai. |
||
No. |
1516 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Chandra Pal Singh, Principal Judge, Family Court, Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Jalaun at Orai vie Sri Rohit Sinha.
37
He is also appointed U/s 5(2) of U.P. Dacoity Affected Areas Act 1983 as Special Judge at Jalaun at Orai against the special court created for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1517 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rohit Sinha, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jalaun at Orai to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj.
No. |
1518 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjeev Kumar Tiwari, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kannauj vice Sri Ajay Kumar Srivastava.
No. |
1519 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ajay Kumar Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kannauj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj.
No. |
1520 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Hitendra Hari, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kannauj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kannauj vice Sri Amit Kumar Prajapati.
No. |
1521 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Amit Kumar Prajapati, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Kannauj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Sultanpur vice Sri Prabha Nath Tripathi.
No. |
1522 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Prabha Nath Tripathi, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Sultanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Sultanpur vice Sri Anil Kumar
No. |
1523 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Anil Kumar
No. |
1524 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ajai Kumar Dixit, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra.
No. 1525 /Admin. (Services)/2018
Sri Rajendra Prasad
38
No. |
1526 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shiva Nand Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gorakhpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Agra.
No. |
1527 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mohd. Neyaz Ahmad Ansari, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gorakhpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Jaunpur vice Sri Rajeev Kumar Paliwal.
No. |
1528 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rajeev Kumar Paliwal, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Jaunpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Meerut vice Sri Tabrez Ahmad.
No. |
1529 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Tabrez Ahmad, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Meerut to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut.
No. |
1530 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sushri Nirupama Vikram, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Ambedkar Nagar at Akbarpur vice Sri Arvind Kumar
No. |
1531 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Arvind Kumar
No. |
1532 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Deepa Jain, Principal Judge, Family Court, Hamirpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Bulandshahar vice Sri Vishnu Kumar Sharma.
She is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Bulandshahar in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1533 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vishnu Kumar Sharma, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bulandshahar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bulandshahar.
No. |
1534 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vikas
39
Kumar
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1535 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sunil Kumar
No. |
1536 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Chhaya Nain, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Hamirpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Farrukhabad.
No. |
1537 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Kamlesh Dubey, Principal Judge, Family Court, Hapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pilibhit.
No. |
1538 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Amar Jeet Verma, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pilibhit to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Pilibhit vice Sri Ahasan Husain.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1539 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ahasan Husain, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pilibhit to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Saharanpur vice Sri Suresh Chandra Bharti.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1540 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Suresh Chandra Bharti, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions |
|
Judge, Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Saharanpur. |
||
No. |
1541 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Mukesh Kumar Singhal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, |
|
Saharanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Aligarh. |
||
No. |
1542 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sanjay
He is also appointed U/s
40
trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1543 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Surendra
No. |
1544 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mahendra
No. |
1545 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Abhinay Kumar Mishra, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Jaunpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Moradabad vice Sri Praveen Kumar
No. |
1546 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Praveen Kumar
No. |
1547 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Parvez Akhtar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lakhimpur Kheri to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Lakhimpur Kheri vice Sri Navneet Kumar Giri.
No. |
1548 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Navneet Kumar Giri, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Lakhimpur Kheri to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur.
No. |
1549 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Vani Ranjan Agarwal, Principal Judge, Family Court, Kanpur Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ambedkar Nagar at Akbarpur.
No. |
1550 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Dev Raj Prasad Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Budaun.
No. |
1551 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Anita Raj, Principal Judge, Family Court, Kasganj to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Ghaziabad vice Sri Ram Kishore Shukla.
She is also appointed U/s
41
No. |
1552 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Sakeet Bihari 'Deepak' Principal Judge, Family Court, Kushinagar at Padrauna to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Banda to be vice Sri Arun Kumar Mall.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Banda in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1553 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Harish Tripathi, Special Judge,
No. |
1554 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Suneel Kumar Yadav, Special Judge,
No. |
1555 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
On reversion to the regular line, Sri Pradip Singh,
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1556 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Krishna
No. |
1557 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Sandhya Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Lucknow to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Kanpur Nagar.
No. |
1558 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Dr. Bal Mukund, Principal Judge, Family Court, Maharajganj to be |
|
Additional District & Sessions Judge, Allahabad. |
||
No. |
1559 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Parmanand Shukla, Principal Judge, Family Court, Mathura to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur.
42
No. |
1560 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Jai Prakash Yadav, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur.
No. |
1561 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Dhanendra Pratap Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Fatehpur vice Smt. Mridula Mishra.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1562 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Mridula Mishra, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fatehpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Fathepur.
No. |
1563 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Brijesh Singh, Principal Judge, Family Court, Meerut to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Mirzapur vice Sri Ram Lakhan Singh Chandraul.
She is also appointed U/s
No. |
1564 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Lakhan Singh Chandraul, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mirzapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mirzapur.
No. |
1565 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Dev Kant Shukla, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mirzapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mirzapur vice Sri Ram Pratap Singh Rana.
No. |
1566 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Pratap Singh Rana, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mirzapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Etawah vice Sri Abhishek
No. |
1567 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Abhishek
43
No. |
1568 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Vivek Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pilibhit to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Pilibhit vice Sri Rakesh
No. |
1569 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rakesh
No. |
1570 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Narendra Pal Singh Tomar, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Pilibhit to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut.
No. |
1571 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Arvind Kumar Srivastava, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Rampur.
No. |
1572 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ishtiaq Ali, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Rampur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Rampur vice Sri Trilok Pal Singh.
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1573 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Trilok Pal Singh, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Rampur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Rampur.
No. |
1574 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Pramod
No. |
1575 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Monica Thakur, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Shahjahanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut.
No. |
1576 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Smt. Adesh Nain, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mirzapur vice Sri Alok Pandey.
44
No. |
1577 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Alok Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Mirzapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mirzapur.
No. |
1578 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Vijay |
|
Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut. |
||
No. |
1579 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Sheo Chand, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Meerut to be |
|
Additional District & Sessions Judge, Azamgarh. |
||
No. |
1580 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Dhirendra
No. |
1581 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Bhagwati Prasad Saxena, Principal Judge, Family Court, Shahjahanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Mirzapur vice Sri Prakash Nath Srivastava.
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Mirzapur in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1582 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Prakash Nath Srivastava, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mirzapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mirzapur.
No. |
1583 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Harsh Agarwal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Basti to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Basti vice Smt. Shaila.
No. |
1584 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Intekhab Alam, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Moradabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Moradabad.
No. |
1585 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Km. Aradhana Rani, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Moradabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Mau.
No. |
1586 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Satya Prakash, Principal Judge, Family Court, Pilibhit to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad.
45
No. |
1587 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashok
He is also appointed U/s
No. |
1588 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Hari Nath Pandey, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Faizabad.
No. |
1589 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rakesh Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sant Kabir Nagar at Khalilabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Sant Kabir Nagar at Khalilabad vice Sri Prafulla Kamal.
No. |
1590 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Prafulla Kamal, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Sant Kabir Nagar at Khalilabad to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gorakhpur.
No. |
1591 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
On reversion to the regular line, Sri Sudhir
No. |
1592 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
|
Sri Vijay Kumar Dungrakoti, Additional District & Sessions Judge, |
|
Shahjahanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Pratapgarh. |
||
No. |
1593 |
/Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Abhay Krishna Tiwari, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sultanpur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bareilly.
No. |
1594 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
On reversion to the regular line, Sri Pradeep Kumar
No. |
1595 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Jitendra Kumar Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge/ Special Judge, Gonda vice Sri Prashant Mishra.
46
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Gonda in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1596 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Prashant Mishra, Special Judge/ Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gonda.
No. |
1597 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ashwani Kumar Dubey, Special Judge, Special Court No. 3 (Prevention of Corruption Act), Varanasi to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Deoria.
No. |
1598 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
On reversion to the regular line, Sri Mushir Ahmad Abbasi, Special Secretary & Additional L.R. (Judicial), Government of U.P., Lucknow to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Barabanki.
No. |
1599 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Dr. (Smt.) Pallavi Agarwal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bijnor to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bijnor vice Sri Mumtaz Ali.
No. |
1600 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Mumtaz Ali, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Bijnor to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bijnor.
No. |
1601 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rakesh Kumar
No. |
1602 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Shiva Kumar Singh, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Shrawasti at Bhinga to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Shrawasti at Bhinga vice Sri Rakesh Kumar
No. |
1603 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Rohit Raghuwanshi, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Siddhartha Nagar to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Siddhartha Nagar vice Sri Ram Chandra
No. |
1604 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Ram Chandra
47
He is also appointed as Special Judge, Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes at Siddhartha Nagar in the special court created under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989 for trying cases under the said Act.
No. |
1605 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Prahlad Tandon, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Sitapur vice Sri Surya Prakash Sharma.
No. |
1606 /Admin. (Services)/2018 |
Sri Surya Prakash Sharma, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Sitapur to be Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sitapur.
BY ORDER OF THE COURT,
Sd/-
(MOHD. FAIZ ALAM KHAN)
REGISTRAR GENERAL
No. 244 /Admin. (Services)/2018, Dated: Allahabad: April 19, 2018
Copy forwarded for information & necessary action to:-
1.The Executive Chairman, U.P. State Legal Services Authority, Third Floor, Jawahar Bhawan Annexe,
2.The Pramukh Sachiv, Niyukti, U.P. Shasan, Lucknow with the request to relieve Sri Shahid Raza, Joint Secretary (Law), Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission, Allahabad, Sri Mushir Ahmad Abbasi, Special Secretary & Additional L.R (Judicial), Government of U.P, Lucknow, Sri Sudhir
3.The Pramukh Sachiv, Nyay Evam Vidhiparamarshi, Uttar Pradesh Shasan, Lucknow.
4.The Special Secretary (Law) and Additional Legal Remembrancer, Government of U.P. Supreme Court (Legal Cell), III Floor, Bar Council of India Building, 21 Rouse Avenue Urdu Ghar Marg, New Delhi.
5.The Director, Institute of Judicial Training & Research, Vineet Khand, Gomti Nagar, U.P. Lucknow. (Information available on
6.The Additional Director, Treasury, Camp Office, First Floor, New Treasury Building, Kutchery Road, Allahabad.
7.All the District & Sessions Judges Subordinate to the High Court of Judicature at Allahabad. (Information available on
The officers mentioned above shall handover charge of their present posts in the afternoon of 23rd April, 2018 and they shall proceed to take over charge of their new postings after availing of their usual joining time as per rules.
The Certificates of handing and taking over charge may please be sent to the Assistant Registrar (Services), High Court, Allahabad forthwith.
It is to add that local arrangement shall be made by you in pursuance to the circular letter No.27/D.R. (S)/2000 dated 21.6.2000.
It is further to add that one court of Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court) shall stand shifted from Moradabad to Sambhal at Chandausi from the date the presiding officer take over charge there.
48
It is further to add that the transfer of
The officers, who are transferred/ posted on their own request, are not entitled for any T.A. under Rule 42 of
The officers shall also mention therein personal ID no. allotted by the Court on the charge certificates.
8.(i) Sri Shahid Raza, Joint Secretary (Law), Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission, Allahabad
(ii)Sri Mushir Ahmad Abbasi, Special Secretary & Additional L.R, Government of U.P, Lucknow
(iii)Sri Sudhir
(iv)Sri Pradeep Kumar
You shall handover charge of your present posts in the afternoon of 23rd April, 2018 and you shall proceed to take over charge of your new postings after availing of their usual joining time as per rules.
The Certificates of handing and taking over charge may please be sent to the Assistant Registrar (Services), High Court, Allahabad forthwith.
The officers shall also mention therein personal ID no. allotted by the Court on the charge certificates.
9.The Senior Registrar, High Court, Lucknow Bench, Lucknow (Information available on
10.The Publication Secretary, U.P. Judicial Services Association Office,
11.The Registrar (Judicial) (Listing), High Court, Allahabad
12.The Joint Registrar (Judicial) (Inspection), High Court, Allahabad.
13.The Joint Registrar (Judicial) (Confidential), High Court, Allahabad.
14.The Officer On Special Duty (Judicial) (Computer), High Court, Allahabad.
15.The Deputy Registrar (G), High Court, Allahabad
16.The Deputy Registrar (Budget), High Court, Allahabad.
17.The Deputy Registrar (Admin.), High Court, Allahabad.
18.The Section Officer (Admin.
19.The Section Officer
20.The Section Officer (Admin. C Section), High Court, Allahabad.
21.The Director, Printing & Stationary, U.P. Allahabad for publication of the notification in the next issue of the Gazette.
22.P.S. to Hon’ble Judges, with the request to place this notification before the Hon’ble Judges sitting at Allahabad & Lucknow for their Lordship’s kind perusal. (Information available on
BY ORDER OF THE COURT,
(ATUL SRIVASTAVA)
JOINT REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL) (SERVICES)
PDF to HTML Converted By BCLTechnologies